Modern Ensuite In County Hall, Belvedere Road, London

  • Free Wi-Fi

Modern Ensuite In County Hall, Belvedere Road, London hotel offers quick access to the Arched Victorian Westminster Road Bridge, situated nearly 5 minutes' walk away.

The rooms include climate control, along with such modern comforts as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.

The Library at County Hall serves British dishes and lies a stone's throw from this accommodation.

Located only 400 m from the cantilevered Coca-Cola London Eye Observation Wheel, this hotel is also 2.5 km from the Museum of London. Close to the hotel, guests will find the River Thames. The several London Bridge is around a 25-minute walk from the Modern Ensuite In County Hall, Belvedere Road. Westminster underground station, situated approximately 400 metres away, provides a quick connection to all areas of London.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Modern Ensuite In County Hall, Belvedere Road, London
Park Plaza County Hall London
Mobile-only price

Park Plaza County Hall London

8.6
Fabulous 11944 reviews
211 m from property
USD 85 USD 77
per night
Raffles London At The Owo
Mobile-only price

Raffles London At The Owo

9.5
Exceptional 201 reviews
635 m from property
USD 1552 USD 1397
per night
Club Quarters Hotel Trafalgar Square, London
Mobile-only price

Club Quarters Hotel Trafalgar Square, London

8.5
Fabulous 4810 reviews
759 m from property
USD 224 USD 202
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🕌
      Which landmarks can we visit during our stay at Modern Ensuite In County Hall, Belvedere Road, London hotel?
      Museum of London, set 2.5 km from Modern Ensuite In County Hall, Belvedere Road, London hotel, as well as the several London Bridge placed approximately a 25-minute walk from the property are worth visiting. If you are willing to explore even more landmarks in London, attend Thames River located 400 meters away.
    • What dining options will we have while staying at the Modern Ensuite In County Hall, Belvedere Road, London hotel?
      Guests of the Modern Ensuite In County Hall, Belvedere Road, London hotel can dine just outside the property in a highly rated—9/10 according to reviews—restaurant The Library at County Hall offering British cuisine.
    • When should we arrive to Modern Ensuite In County Hall, Belvedere Road, London hotel for check-in?
      At Modern Ensuite In County Hall, Belvedere Road, London hotel, guests can check in from 15:00 to 23:30 and check out from 11:00 to 11:00.
    • What room facilities are featured in the Modern Ensuite In County Hall, Belvedere Road, London hotel?
      Every room at the Modern Ensuite In County Hall, Belvedere Road, London hotel includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' entertainment.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Modern Ensuite In County Hall, Belvedere Road, London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close